Bremerton Student & Alumni Association Bremerton Student & Alumni Association

"Service to Others Fosters Excellence"

First Image
Second Image
Third Image
Fourth Image
Fifth Image
Upcoming Events

Athletics
Bremerton Wildcats
Alumni Men's Basketball

Alumni Men
Home, Coaching - Staff, Records
Players - Roster, All-Time
Records - Opponent, Season
Schedule, Scoreboard
Season Stats (pdf), History

Wildcats Basketball
Wildcats Alumni,
Wildcats Varsity,
Wildcats Seniors,
Wildcats Soph,

Wildcats JV

Bremerton Basketball
HS Boys, HS Girls,
MS/JH Boys, MS/JH Girls,
Bremerton Wildcats,
Pee Wee

Men's Basketball League
Division I Standings

(Final Standing)
TEAM
RECORD
SCORING
W
L
Prc
PF
Avg
PA
Avg
8
2
.800
661
73.4
546
60.6
Clarke
Whitney (10)
7
4
.636
664
66.4
633
63.3

Ballaholics (9)
8
2
.800
619
68.7
587
65.2

The Crew (7)
3
6
.333
442
63.1
452
64.6

En Fuego
3
6
.333
512
56.8
490
54.4
Nickerson
Painting
1
8
.111
486
54.0
627
69.6

PREVIOUS
SCOREBOARD
2011-12
2010-11

 

2012 Adult Mens
Winter Basketball League
Game Results
Thursday - Mar. 29th
GOLD TOURNAMENT RESULTS
(Championship)
SILVER TOURNAMENT RESULTS
(Championship)
   
1st
2nd
FINAL
Bremerton Wildcats
-
-
75
  Clarke Whitney
-
-
63
Wildcats - Eli Olson 23, Ben Wilson 16, Michael Gurske 14, Josh Koets 8, Richard King 6, Johnny Olwell 4, Andy Ramirez 2, Marshall Stevens 2.
Clarke Whitney - Kevin Van Hook 19, Quentin Phillips 15, Geno Hudson 8, James Harward 8, Qui’Jan Otis 7, Jerome Gills 6, David Lewis 2.
   
1st
2nd
FINAL
One Hand Dan
-
-
71
  Toad House
-
-
55
One Hand Dan - Ben Morgan 16, Mike Anderson 14, Phillip Kim 12, Jordan Coover 11, Brant Snyder 8, Orlando Medina 6, Randy Crenshaw 4.
Toad House - Todd Williams 22, Kevin Harvey 11, Raymond Cabato 8, Robby Johnston 7, Kenna Peterson 4, Ricky Johnston 3.
BRONZE TOURNAMENT RESULTS
(Championship)
 
   
1st
2nd
FINAL
Sonics
-
-
65
  Suquamish Tribe
-
-
62
Sonics - Davey DeJesus 18, Dominic DeJesus 16, Erik Arie 12, Ryan Kopp 11, Chris Rollman 6, Albert Ardiente 2.
Suquamish - Jose Martinez 17, Riel Padron 15, Eric Fulton 12, Raymond Pondelick 12, Duran George 4, Evan McCord 2.
[ top ]  
Wednesday - Mar. 28th
SILVER TOURNAMENT RESULTS
(Semi-Final Round)
 
   
1st
2nd
FINAL
One Hand Dan
-
-
73
  Nickerson Painting
-
-
46
One Hand Dan - Jordan Coover 27, Ben Morgan 16, Phillip Kim 10, Mike Anderson 7, Orlando Medina 6, Dan Henrichsen 4, Randy Crenshaw 2, Brant Snyder 1.
Nickerson Painting - AJ Herring 11, Brandon Crawford 10, Nick Dragovich 8, Greg
Hoisington 7, Shawn Humphrey 6, Michael Holliday 4.
-
 
   
1st
2nd
FINAL
Toad House
-
-
78
  Cloverleaf
-
-
46
Toad House - Todd Williams 32, Jacob Reynolds 8, Raymond Cabato 8, Kevin Harvey
8, Ricky Johnston 7, Antron Polk Jr. 7, Robby Johnston 5, Kenna Peterson 3
Cloverleaf - Steve Frazier 18, Natalyn Chasteen 9, Kris Lange 9, Curtis Turner 3, Lorren
Dalesky 3.
[ top ]  
Tuesday - Mar. 27th
BRONZE TOURNAMENT RESULTS
(Semi-Final Round)
 
   
1st
2nd
FINAL
Sonics
-
-
58
  Brother Don's
-
-
56
Sonics - Davey DeJesus 22, Dominic DeJesus 17, Albert Ardiente 8, Erik Arie 8, Ryan Kopp 3.
Brother Don’s - Russell Scott 18, Byrce Cox 12, Jerry Vettleson 11, Brian Driskell 6, Jordan Driskell 5, Michael Powell 4.
-
 
   
1st
2nd
FINAL
Suquamish Tribe (OT)
-
-
61
  Team Go Hard
-
-
57
Suquamish Tribe - Thomas Cordero 21, Riel Padron 19, Jose Martinez 15, Duran
George, Evan McCord 2.
Team Go Hard - Frankie Calanda 19, TJ Grisham 16, Danny Dawson 10, Chris Henry
4, Randy Brown 2, Michael Davis 2, Justin Reyes 2.
[ top ]  
Monday - Mar. 26th
GOLD TOURNAMENT RESULTS
(Semi-Final Round)
   
1st
2nd
FINAL
Bremerton Wildcats
-
-
81
  Team 4 Engineer
-
-
51
Wildcats - Eli Olson 17, Ben Wilson 16, Josh Koets 13, Pat Lewis 11, Michael Gurske
9, Johnny Olwell 6, Richard King 4, Marshall Stevens 3, Deonte’ Dixon 2.
Team 4 Engineer -Zach Anderson 19, Rodney Jones 11, Mark Reding 9, Brian
MacIntyre 8, Bruce Dykeman 5.
-
 
   
1st
2nd
FINAL
Clarke Whitney
-
-
91
  Ballaholics
-
-
70
Clarke Whitney - Kevin Van Hook 36, Qui’Jan Otis 16, Quentin Phillips 15, Geno
Hudson 10, Rick Menear 7, Chris Visserman 3, David Lewis II 2, James Harward 2.
Ballaholics - Van Dorsey 28, Marquis Bivins 23, Trevor Byrd 9
[ top ]  
Thursday - Mar. 22nd
SILVER TOURNAMENT RESULTS
(1st Round)
 
   
1st
2nd
FINAL
Cloverleaf
-
-
71
  Golden Grill
-
-
41
Cloverleaf - Steve Frazier 21, Roy Campana 17, Steve Zilkey 15, Larry Pugh 11, Kris Lange 6, Curtis Turner 1.
Golden Grill - Dakota Smith 27, Andrew Luong 7, Kye Simpson 4, John LaRosa 3.
BRONZE TOURNAMENT RESULTS
(1st Round)
 
   
1st
2nd
FINAL
Team Go Hard
-
-
48
  The Astronauts
-
-
29
Team Go Hard - Frankie Calanda 14, Danny Dawson 9, TJ Grisham 7, Michael Davis
7, Chris Henry 4, Anthony Johnson 4, Justin Reyes 3.
Astronauts - Dustin Hirschy 8, Joel Scalera 6, Mason Chaussee 6, Lance Trueb 5, Jeff
Schronce 3, Josh Jakola 1.
-
 
   
1st
2nd
FINAL
Sonics
-
-
54
  Below The Rim
-
-
50
Sonics - Dominic DeJesus 21, Ryan Kopp 13, Darche’ Samuel 10, Davey DeJesus 7,
Erik Arie 2, Albert Ardiente 1.
Below the Rim - Jason Fernandez 18, Tim Wells 10, Jason Lunzki 6, Angelo Hazley 6,
Kevin Milovac 4, Talyn Cherry 4, Ray Howard 2.
[ top ]  
Wednesday - Mar. 21st
GOLD TOURNAMENT RESULTS
(1st Round)
   
1st
2nd
FINAL
Clarke Whitney
-
-
66
  En Fuego
-
-
54
Clarke Whitney - Kevin Van Hook 19, Jerome Gills 17, David Lewis II 7, Geno Hudson 5, Rick Menear 5, Qui’Jan Otis 5, James Harward 4.
En Fuego - Ryan Stevens 17, Alan Langguth 10, Cory Manchester 8, Casey Manchester 8, Kurtis Lont 7, Scott Eberhard 4.
-
 
   
1st
2nd
FINAL
Ballaholics
-
-
67
  Suquamish Tribe
-
-
64
Ballaholics - Marquis Bivins 18, Van Dorsey 17, Sam Sing 12, Deion Hoskins 10, Pat
Smith 8, Trevor Byrd 1.
Suquamish Tribe - Charles Deam 22, Jamaar Grace 16, Gyassi Ross 12, KT Deam 7, David Korsak 4, Mark Korsak 3.
-
 
   
1st
2nd
FINAL
Team 4 Engineer
-
-
W
  The Crew
-
-
Forfeit
[ top ]  
Thursday - Mar. 15th
DIVISION 3 RESULTS
 
   
1st
2nd
FINAL
Suquamish Tribe
-
-
75
  Sonics
-
-
62
Suquamish - Raymond Pondelick 22, Thomas Cordero 21, Jose Martinez 15, Riel Padron 11, Leonard Forsman 4, Evan McCord 2.
Sonics - Ryan Kopp 19, Dominic DeJesus 13, Darche’ Samuel 11, Erik Arie 9, Davey DeJesus 5, Chris Rollman 5.
-
 
   
1st
2nd
FINAL
Golden Grill
-
-
73
  Below the Rim
-
-
69
Golden Grill - Dakota Smith 30, Kye Simpson 21, John LaRosa 10, Andrew Luong 8, Jeff Chou 2.
Below the Rim - Angelo Hazley 15, Talyn Cherry 12, Tom Parker 11, Jason Lunzki 9, Kevin Milovac 8, Ray Howard 7, Tim Wells 7.
-
 
   
1st
2nd
FINAL
Brother Don's
-
-
56
  The Astronauts
-
-
43
Brother Don’s - Jordan Driskell 14, Jerry Vettleson 13, Bryce Cox 10, Ross Morgan 4, Brian Driskell 3.
Astronauts - Jeff Schronce 7, Lance Trueb 7, Dustin Hirschy 7, Joel Scalera 6, Matthew Ramstead 5, Mason Chaussee 4, Daniel Hansen 4, Josh Jakola 2.
[ top ]  
Wednesday - Mar. 14th
DIVISION 2 RESULTS
 
   
1st
2nd
FINAL
Suquamish Tribe
-
-
96
  Team 4 Engineers
-
-
66
Suquamish - KT Deam 20, Charles Deam 17, David Korsak 16, Jamaar Grace 15, Mark Korsak 9, Gyassi Ross 7, Anthony Pondelick 6, Alonzo Leverson 6.
Team 4 - Zach Anderson 26, Brian MacIntyre 15, Tate Anderson 9, Larry Wischhoefer 4, Mark Reding 4, Bruce Dykeman 4, Mark Kuhlman 2, Rick Cadwell 2.
-
 
   
1st
2nd
FINAL
One Hand Dan
-
-
61
  Cloverleaf
-
-
46
One Hand Dan - Phillip Kim 14, Ben Morgan 12, Mike Anderson 12, Orlando Medina 9, Grant Snyder 6, Randy Crenshaw 4.
Cloverleaf - Kris Lange 11, Lorren Dalesky 10, Steve Zilkey 10, Steve Frazier 8, Curtis Turner 4, Larry Pugh 3.
-
 
   
1st
2nd
FINAL
Toad House
-
-
61
  Team Go Hard
-
-
50
Toad House - Todd Williams 24, Robby Johnston 12, Raymond Cabato 10, Jacob Reynolds 9, Kevin Harvey 3, Ricky Johnston 1.
Team Go Hard - TJ Grisham 17, Randy Brown 6, IJohn Taylor 6, Frankie Calanda 5, Justin Reyes 5, Michael Davis 5, Danny Dawson 4, Chris Henry 2.
[ top ]  
Monday - Mar. 12th
DIVISION I RESULTS
   
1st
2nd
FINAL
Clarke Whitney
-
-
77
  The Crew
-
-
59
Clarke Whitney - Kevin Van Hook 15, James Harward 14, Rick Menear 14, Chris Chapman 13, Quentin Phillips 11, David Lewis II 4, Qui’Jan Otis 4, Jerome Gills 2.
The Crew - Ashley Robinson 15, Kurtis Hoots 14, Ric Joseph 10, Dre’ Richardson 9, Courtney Evans 9, Keith Thomas 2.
-
 
   
1st
2nd
FINAL
Ballaholics
-
-
63
  Nickerson Painting
-
-
53
Ballaholics - Tysaiah Curry 25, Brad Amelsberg 20, Deion Hoskins 13, Luke Arthur 3, Orlando Diaz 2.
Nickerson Painting - Brandon Crawford 15, Shawn Humphrey 15, AJ Herring 11, Michael Holliday 6, Mark Dietch 4, Greg Hoisington 2.
-
 
   
1st
2nd
FINAL
Bremerton Wildcats
-
-
60
  En Fuego
-
-
56
Wildcats - Eli Olson 16, Michael Gurske 14, Ben Wilson 14, Josh Koets 12, Marshall Stevens 4.
En Fuego - Justin Ockerman 18, Casey Manchester 11, Alan Langguth 8, Ryan Stevens 8, Kurtis Lont 6, Cory Manchester 3, Scott Eberhard 2.
[ top ]  
Thursday - Mar. 8th
DIVISION 3 RESULTS
 
   
1st
2nd
FINAL
Suquamish Tribe
-
-
67
  The Astronauts
-
-
46
Suquamish - Thomas Cordero 30, Raymond Pondelick 14, Duran George 12, Jose Martinez 11.
Astronauts - Matthew Ramstead 13, Lance Trueb 10, Joel Scalera 7, Mason Chaussec’ 7, Garrett
Ramstead 5, Dustin Hirschy 2, David Michael 2.
-
 
   
1st
2nd
FINAL
Sonics
-
-
63
  Below the Rim
-
-
58
Sonics - Erik Arie 17, Ryan Kopp 13, Dominic DeJesus 11, Darche’ Samuel 10, Albert Ardiente 5,
Davey DeJesus 4, Chris Rollman 3.
Below the Rim - Talyn Cherry 17, Angelo Hazley 17, Kevin Milovac 15, Tom Parker 4, Jacoby Pender
3, Ray Howard 2.
-
 
   
1st
2nd
FINAL
Golden Grill (OT)
-
-
60
  Brother Don's
-
-
54
Golden Grill - Dakota Smith 22, Andrew Luong 17, Kye Simpson 8, Malachi Powell 6, Nick Holm 3,
John LaRosa 2.
Brother Don’s - Jordan Driskell 17, Russell Scott 16, Brian Driskell 9, Michael Powell 9, Ross
Morgan 3.
[ top ]  
Wednesday - Mar. 7th
DIVISION 2 RESULTS
 
   
1st
2nd
FINAL
Toad House (2OT)
-
-
70
  Cloverleaf
-
-
64
Toad House - Todd Williams 26, Robby Johnston 24, Jacob Reynolds 6, Raymond Cabato 6, Kevin
Harvey 5, Ricky Johnston 3.
Cloverleaf - Steve Frazier 15, Larry Pugh 12, Roy Campana 8, Natalyn Chasteen 7, Curtis Turner 6,
Kris Lange 6, Lorren Dalesky 6, Steve Zilkey 4.
-
 
   
1st
2nd
FINAL
Team Go Hard
-
-
66
  Suquamish Tribe
-
-
59
Team Go Hard - TJ Grisham 34, Danny Dawson 8, IJohn Taylor 6, Chris Wishop 4, Frankie Calanda
3, Chris Henry 3, Randy Brown 2, Michael Davis 2, Anthony Johnson 2, Justin Reyes 2.
Suquamish - Gyassi Ross 21, Charles Deam 20, Jamaar Grace 8, KT Deam 6, Alonzo Leverson 4.
-
 
   
1st
2nd
FINAL
Team 4 Engineers
-
-
54
  One Hand Dan
-
-
50
Team 4 - Tate Anderson 25, Zach Anderson 11, Rodney Jones 9, Larry Wischhoefer 3, Rick Cadwell
2, Mark Kuhlman 2, Mark Reding 2.
One Hand Dan - Ben Morgan 13, Brant Snyder 8, Phillip Kim 8, Mike Anderson 7, Jordan Coover 6,
Dan Henrichsen 5, Orlando Medina 2, Dan Dizon 1
[ top ]  
Monday - Mar. 5th
DIVISION I RESULTS
   
1st
2nd
FINAL
En Fuego
-
-
60
  Nickerson Painting
-
-
40
En Fuego - Alan Langguth 13, Cory Manchester 13, Ryan Stevens 10, Justin Ockerman 10, Paul
Woodrum 8, Scott Eberhard 5.
Nickerson Painting - Shawn Humphrey 12, Brandon Crawford 7, AJ Herring 7, Juwan Johnson 6, Michael Holliday 5, Ashley Hastings 3.
-
 
   
1st
2nd
FINAL
Bremerton Wildcats
-
-
W
  The Crew
-
-
Forfeit
-
 
   
1st
2nd
FINAL
Clarke Whitney
-
-
W
  Ballaholics
-
-
Forfeit
[ top ]  
Thursday - Mar. 1st
DIVISION 3 RESULTS
 
   
1st
2nd
FINAL
Golden Grill
-
-
64
  Suquamish Tribe
-
-
55
Golden Grill - Dakota Smith 23, Kye Simpson 15, John LaRosa 12, Nick Holm 7, Andrew Luong 5, Austin Wu 2.
Suquamish - Jose Martinez 15, Thomas Cordero 13, Raymond Pondelick 12, Riel Padron 12, Duran George 2, Chris Sullivan 1.
-
 
   
1st
2nd
FINAL
Brother Don's
-
-
60
  Below the Rim
-
-
50
Brother Don’s - Russell Scott 28, Jerry Vettleson 8, Bryce Cox 8, Michael Powell 6, Jordan Driskell 5, Brian Driskell 3, Ross Morgan 2.
Below the Rim - Tim Wells 19, Kevin Milovac 12, Talyn Cherry 12, Jacoby Pender 5, Ray Howard 2.
-
 
   
1st
2nd
FINAL
Sonics
-
-
58
  The Astronauts
-
-
39
Sonics - Davey DeJesus 23, Dominic DeJesus 12, Ryan Kopp 10, Albert Ardiente 5, Erik Arie 3, Daniel Ardiatico 3, Chris Rollman 2.
The Astronauts - Mason Chaussel 10, Josh Jakola 9, Matthew Ramstead 8, Jeff Schronce 6, David Michael 3, Garrett Ramstead 3.
[ top ]  
Wednesday - Feb. 29th
DIVISION 2 RESULTS
 
   
1st
2nd
FINAL
Suquamish Tribe
-
-
74
  One Hand Dan
-
-
64
Suquamish - Mark Korsak 24, Andrew George 18, Jamaar Grace 17, David Korsak 12, Tanner Sullivan 3.
One Hand Dan - Phillip Kim 17, Jordan Coover 15, Ben Morgan 10, Mike Anderson 9, Brant Snyder 6, Randy Crenshaw 5, Orlando Medina 4.
-
 
   
1st
2nd
FINAL
Team 4 Engineering
-
-
67
  Toad House
-
-
52
Team 4 - Zach Anderson 19, Tate Anderson 13, Mark Reding 12, Bruce Dykeman 12, Rodney Jones 6, Larry Wischhoefer 3.
Toad House - Todd Williams 32, Raymond Cabato 8, Kevin Harvey 5, KJ Peterson 3, Ricky Johnston 2, Robby Johnston 2.
-
 
   
1st
2nd
FINAL
Cloverleaf
-
-
50
  Team Go Hard
-
-
43
Cloverleaf - Roy Campana 16, Lorren Dalesky 15, Steve Zilkey 11, Kris Lange 6, Larry Pugh 2.
Team Go Hard - Frankie Calanda 12, Michael Davis 9, Danny Dawson 7, IJohn Taylor 6, TJ Grisham 5, Justin Reyes 2, Randy Brown 2.
[ top ]  
Monday - Feb. 27th
DIVISION I RESULTS
   
1st
2nd
FINAL
Ballaholics
-
-
76
  En Fuego
-
-
69
Ballaholics - Marquis Bivins 24, Tysaiah Curry 18, Deion Hoskins 11, Sam Sing 9, Brandon Sanders 7, Pat Smith 4, Bernard Baines 3.
En Fuego - Alan Langguth 19, Casey Manchester 15, Justin Ockerman 11, Kurtis Lont 7, Scott Eberhard 7, Cory Manchester 6.
-
 
   
1st
2nd
FINAL
The Crew
-
-
63
  Nickerson Painting
-
-
52
The Crew - Kurtis Hoots 25, Jack Hughes 18, Ashley Robinson 8, Keith Thomas 8, Dre’ Richardson 4.
Nickerson Painting - Shawn Humphrey 13, Juwan Johnson 13, Brandon Crawford 8, Keondre Woods 8, AJ Herring 8, Michael Holliday 2.
-
 
   
1st
2nd
FINAL
Clarke Whitney
-
-
61
  Bremerton Wildcats
-
-
60
Clarke Whitney - Chris Chapman 17, Quentin Phillips 15, David Lewis II 13, Geno Hudson 5, Quijan Otis 5, Rick Menear 3, James Harward 2.
Wildcats - Eli Olson 15, Ben Wilson 11, Michael Gurske 8, Andy Ramirez 7, Pat Lewis 6, Johnny Olwell 4, DeAndre Warren 3, Marshall Stevens 2.
[ top ]  
Thursday - Feb. 23rd
DIVISION 3 RESULTS
 
   
1st
2nd
FINAL
Golden Grill
-
-
77
  Below the Rim
-
-
56
Golden Grill - Dakota Smith 22, Kye Simpson 17, Andrew Luong 16, John LaRosa 7, Nick Holm 7, Malachi Powell 6.
Below the Rim - Jason Fernandez 19, Talyn Cherry 15, Angelo Hazley 8, Kevin Milovac 5, Tom Parker 4, Ray Howard 3, Jacoby Pender 2.
-
 
   
1st
2nd
FINAL
Suquamish Tribe
-
-
71
  Sonics
-
-
51
Suquamish - Chris Sullivan 22, Jose Martinez 22, Raymond Pondelick 16, Leonard Forsman 5.
Sonics - Chris Rollman 18, Dominic DeJesus 10, Albert Ardiente 10, Davey DeJesus 7, Daniel Adriatico 4, Ryan Kopp 2.
-
 
   
1st
2nd
FINAL
Brother Don's
-
-
63
  The Astronauts
-
-
57
Brother Don’s - Russell Scott 16, Bryce Cox 15, Michael Powell 14, Jordan Driskell 8, Jerry Vettleson 7, Brian Driskell 3.
Astronauts - Daniel Hansen 15, Dustin Hirschy 10, Joel Scalera 8, Matthew Ramstead 8, Josh Jakola 8, Mason Chaussec’ 8.
[ top ]  
Wednesday - Feb. 22nd
DIVISION 2 RESULTS
 
   
1st
2nd
FINAL
Team 4 Enginering
-
-
82
  Suquamish Tribe
-
-
68
Team 4 Engineering - Zach Anderson 29, Tate Anderson 20, Rodney Jones 20, Larry Wischhoefer 9, Rick Cadwell 5.
Suquamish - Jamaar Grace 21, Charles Deam 17, Gyasi Ross 16, Anthony Pondelick 6, Andrew George 5, Sammy Mabe 3.
-
 
   
1st
2nd
FINAL
Toad House
-
-
63
  Team Go Hard
-
-
51
Toad House - Todd Williams 34, Jacob Reynolds 12, Robby Johnston 10, Ricky Johnston 4, Raymond Cabato 4, Antron Polk Jr. 2.
Team Go Hard - Danny Dawson 14, Randy Brown 9, Frankie Calanda 9, IJohn Taylor 6, Justin Reyes 5, Chris Henry 2, Chris Wishop 2, Anthony Johnson 1.
-
 
   
1st
2nd
FINAL
One Hand Dan
-
-
53
  Cloverleaf
-
-
47
One Hand Dan - Jordan Coover 21, Mike Anderson 12, Phillip Kim 10, Brant Snyder 4, Randy Crenshaw 4, Ben Morgan 2.
Cloverleaf - Curtis Turner 11, Steve Frazier 10, Natalyn Chasteen 9, Roy Campana 6, Steve Zilkey 6.
[ top ]  
Monday - Feb. 20th
DIVISION I RESULTS
   
1st
2nd
FINAL
Bremerton Wildcats
-
-
88
  Nickerson Painting
-
-
56
Wildcats - Eli Olson 16, Ben Wilson 15, Pat Lewis 9, Deonte’ Dixon 8, Michael Gurske 8, Richard King 8, Tim Pounds 7, Marshall Stevens 6, Andy Ramirez 5, Johnny Olwell 4, DeAndre Warren 2.
Nickerson Painting - Brandon Crawford 21, Greg Hoisington 13, Shawn Humphrey 10, Michael Holliday 7, Mark Dietch 5.
-
 
   
1st
2nd
FINAL
Ballaholics
-
-
66
  The Crew
-
-
60
Ballaholics - Tysaiah Curry 15, Pat Smith 13, Chris Morris 11, Marquis Bivins 8, Trevor Byrd 5, Van Dorsey 5, Sam Sing 2, Deion Hoskins 2, Bernard Baines 2, Orlando Diaz 1.
The Crew - Jack Hughes 12, Courtney Evans 12, Dre’ Richardson 10, Kurtis Hoots 9, Ric Joseph 9, Ashley Robinson 5, Keith Thomas 3.
-
 
   
1st
2nd
FINAL
Clarke Whitney
-
-
66
  En Fuego
-
-
53
Clarke Whitney - Kevin Van Hook 27, Rick Menear 23, Chris Chapman 8, David Lewis II 4.
En Fuego - Alan Langguth 11, Cory Manchester 9, Scott Eberhard 9, Casey Manchester 6, Kurtis Lont 6, Ryan Stevens 6, Justin Ockerman 4, Paul Woodrum 2.
[ top ]  
Thursday - Feb. 16th
DIVISION 3 RESULTS
 
   
1st
2nd
FINAL
Sonics
-
-
70
  Golden Grill
-
-
69
Sonics - Erik Arie 24, Ryan Kopp 16, Dominic DeJesus 14, Davey DeJesus 11, Albert Ardiente 3.
Golden Grill - Dakota Smith 23, Andrew Luong 14, Kye Simpson 10, John LaRosa 8, Malachi Powell 8, Nick Holm 6.
-
 
   
1st
2nd
FINAL
Brother Don's
-
-
64
  Suquamish Tribe
-
-
59
Brother Don’s - Russell Scott 16, Michael Powell 15, Jordan Driskell 12, Bryce Cox 12, Brian Driskell 6, Jerry Vettleson 3.
Suquamish - Chris Sullivan 20, Jose Martinez 19, Kevin Fulton 11, Evan McCord 5, Leonard Forsman 4.
-
 
   
1st
2nd
FINAL
Below the Rim
-
-
54
  The Astronauts
-
-
27
Below the Rim - Jason Fernandez 17, Kevin Milovac 10, Angelo Hazley 10, Talyn Cherry 6, Ray Howard 6, Tom Parker 4.
Astronauts - Joel Scalera 8, Dustin Hirschy 8, Josh Jakola 6, Daniel Hansen 3.
[ top ]  
Wednesday - Feb. 15th
DIVISION 2 RESULTS
 
   
1st
2nd
FINAL
Team 4 Enginering
-
-
56
  Cloverleaf
-
-
47
Team 4 - Larry Wischhoefer 16, Brian MacIntyre 15, Zach Anderson 13, Tate Anderson 8, Mark Reding 2, Rick Cadwell 2.
Cloverleaf - Lorren Dalesky 14, Roy Campana 11, Steve Frazier 11, Kris Lange 4, Steve Zilkey 4, Natalyn Chasteen 3.
-
 
   
1st
2nd
FINAL
Suquamish Tribe
-
-
52
  Toad House
-
-
47
Suquamish - Charles Deam 16, Gyasi Ross 9, Andrew George 8, Anthony Pondelick 6, Jamaar Grace 5, Steve Adams 5, David Korsak 3.
Toad House - Rashad Greene 19, Robby Johnston 14, Jacob Reynolds 9, Kenna Peterson 3, Raymond Cabato 2.
-
 
   
1st
2nd
FINAL
One Hand Dan
-
-
48
  Team Go Hard
-
-
32
One Hand Dan - Ben Morgan 12, Orlando Medina 10, Mike Anderson 6, Dan Dizon 6, Phillip Kim 6, Dan Henrichsen 5, Randy Crenshaw 2, Brant Snyder 1.
Team Go Hard - Danny Dawson 11, IJohn Taylor 10, Chris Henry 6, Michael Davis 2, Justin Reyes.
[ top ]  
Monday - Feb. 13th
DIVISION I RESULTS
   
1st
2nd
FINAL
Bremerton Wildcats
-
-
88
  Ballaholics
-
-
80
Wildcats - Ben Wilson 31, Eli Olson 14, Richard King 14, Pat Lewis 8, Michael Gurske 6, DeAndre Warren 6, Deonte’ Dixon 2, Marshall Stevens 2.
Ballaholics - Bernard Baines 26, Van Dorsey 14, Tysaiah Curry 11, R. Poole 10, Javier Monroe 7, Deion Hoskins 3, Orlando Diaz 2, Sam Sing 2.
-
 
   
1st
2nd
FINAL
Nickerson Painting
-
-
81
  Clarke Whitney
-
-
74
Nickerson Painting - Shawn Humphrey 28, Michael Holliday 13, Nick Dragovich 12, Ashley Hastings 12, Greg Hoisington 9, Brandon Crawford 7.
Clarke Whitney - Chris Chapman 20, Kevin Van Hook 17, David Lewis II 13, Jerome Gills 12, James Harward 10, Geno Hudson 2.
-
 
   
1st
2nd
FINAL
The Crew
-
-
64
  En Fuego
-
-
57
The Crew - Kurtis Hoots 20, Jack Hughes 13, Ric Joseph 11, Dre’ Richardson 8, Keith Thomas 5, Ashley Robinson 5, Courtney Evans 2.
En Fuego - Alan Langguth 17, Cory Manchester 15, Casey Manchester 11, Ryan Stevens 10, Kurtis Lont 4.
[ top ]  
Thursday - Feb. 9th
DIVISION 3 RESULTS
 
   
1st
2nd
FINAL
Golden Grill
-
-
72
  The Astronauts
-
-
47
Golden Grill - Kye Simpson 22, Dakota Smith 21, Malachi Powell 12, Andrew Luong 8, Nick Holm 4, Austin Wu 3, John LaRosa 2.
Astronauts -Joel Scalera 18, Daniel Hansen 11, Josh Jakola 6, Mason Chaussec 4, Matthew Ramstead 2, Garrett Ramstead 2, Jefte Sanchez 2.
-
 
   
1st
2nd
FINAL
Brother Don's
-
-
68
  Sonics
-
-
65
Brother Don’s - Bryce Cox 23, Jerry Vettleson 18, Russell Scott 18, Michael Powell 6, Brian Driskell 2, Jordan Driskell 1.
Sonics - Davey DeJesus 17, Dominic DeJesus 15, Erik Arie 11, Chris Rollman 10, Ryan Kopp 10.
-
 
   
1st
2nd
FINAL
Below the Rim
-
-
57
  Suquamish Tribe
-
-
55
Below the Rim - Jason Fernandez 26, Jason Lunzki 11, Talyn Cherry 9, Tom Parker 6, Kevin Milovac 4.
Suquamish - Raymond Pondelick 20, Jose Martinez 16, Riel Padron 13, Evan McCord 6.
[ top ]  
Wednesday - Feb. 8th
DIVISION 2 RESULTS
 
   
1st
2nd
FINAL
Team 4 Enginering
-
-
70
  Team Go Hard
-
-
42
Team 4 Engineering - Zach Anderson 26, Tate Anderson 24, Larry Wischhoefer 8, Rodney Jones 5, Mark Reding 3.
Team Go Hard - Frankie Calanda 12, IJohn Taylor 8, Chris Wishop 6, Randy Brown 4, Anthony 4.
-
 
   
1st
2nd
FINAL
Toad House
-
-
51
  One Hand Dan
-
-
47
Toad House - Todd Williams 19, Raymond Cabato 9, Rashad Greene 8, Robby Johnston 7, Ricky Johnston 3, Jacob Reynolds 3.
One Hand Dan -Jordan Coover 18, Phillip Kim 8, Brant Snyder 7, Randy Crenshaw 6, Ben Morgan 4, Mike Anderson 4, Dan Dizon 2.
-
 
   
1st
2nd
FINAL
Suquamish Tribe
-
-
50
  Cloverleaf
-
-
47
Suquamish - Gyasi Ross 18, Charles Deam 16, Jamaar Grace 10, Anthony Pondelick 4.
Cloverleaf -Steve Frazier 21, Roy Campana 14, Lorren Dalesky 9, Larry Pugh 2, Kris Lange 1.
[ top ]  
Thursday - Feb. 2nd
DIVISION 3 RESULTS
 
   
1st
2nd
FINAL
Golden Grill
-
-
79
  Brother Don's
-
-
59
Golden Grill - Dakota Smith 18, Nick Holm 15, Malachi Powell 15, Kye Simpson 15, Andrew Luong 9, John LaRosa 7.
Brother Don’s - Jerry Vettleson 18, Jordan Driskell 13, Bryce Cox 13, Russell Scott 10, Brian Driskell 3, Ross Morgan 2.
-
 
   
1st
2nd
FINAL
Suquamish Tribe
-
-
61
  The Astronauts
-
-
42
Suquamish - Raymond Pondelick 17, Eric Fulton 13, Riel Padron 11, Jose Martinez 10, Chris Sullivan 5, Duran George 3, Kevin Fulton 2.
Astronauts - Josh Jakola 15, Matthew Ramstead 7, Daniel Hanson 6, Garrett Ramstead 5, Dustin Hirschy 4, Mason Chaussec’ 4, Joel Scalera 1.
-
 
   
1st
2nd
FINAL
Below the Rim
-
-
59
  Sonics
-
-
56
Below the Rim - Jason Fernandez 16, Jason Lunzki 12, Talyn Cherry 9, Kevin Milovac 8, Tim Wells 8, Ray Howard 4.
Sonics - Erik Arie 12, Davey DeJesus 9, Dominic DeJesus 8, Chris Rollman 7, Albert Ardiente 6, Danny Adriatico 6, Ryan Kopp 4.
[ top ]  
Wednesday - Feb. 1st
DIVISION 2 RESULTS
 
   
1st
2nd
FINAL
Toad House
-
-
62
  Cloverleaf
-
-
50
Toad House - Todd Williams 36, Rashad Greene 9, Robby Johnston 8, Raymond Cabato 4.
Cloverleaf - Steve Frazier 13, Lorren Dalesky 13, Steve Zilkey 8, Curtis Turner 7, Roy Campana 7.
-
 
   
1st
2nd
FINAL
Team 4 Engineering
-
-
44
  One Hand Dan
-
-
35
Team 4 - Tate Anderson 11, Rodney Jones 8, Brian MacIntyre 7, Mark Reding 7, Zach Anderson 6, Larry Wischhoefer 3, Mark Kuhlman 2. One Hand Dan - Jordan Coover 15, Randy Crenshaw 6, Dan Dizon 6, Phillip Kim 4.
-
 
   
1st
2nd
FINAL
Suquamish Tribe
-
-
40
  Team Go Hard
-
-
36
Suquamish - Gyassi Ross 14, Jamaar Grace 9, Anthony Pondelick 4, Alonzo Leverson 4, Steve Adams 3, Tanner Sullivan 3, Zack Gaskill 2. Team Go Hard - Michael Davis 9, Justin Reyes 8, Frankie Calanda 8, Danny Dawson 4, Chris Wishop 3, Chris Henry 2, Lorenzo Miller 2.
[ top ]  
Monday - Jan. 30th
DIVISION I RESULTS
   
1st
2nd
FINAL
Bremerton Wildcats
-
-
68
  The Crew
-
-
62
Wildcats - Eli Olson 19, Ben Wilson 17, Michael Gurske 8, Andy Ramirez 7, Johnny Olwell 7, DeAndre Warren 6, Richard King 3.
The Crew - Hakim Smith 16, Jack Hughes 12, Kurtis Hoots 11, Ric Joseph 8, Dre’ Richardson 7, Keith Thomas 4. Ashley Robinson 4.
-
 
   
1st
2nd
FINAL
Ballaholics
-
-
59
  Clarke Whitney
-
-
52
Ballaholics - Chris Morris 11, Deion Hoskins 9, Trevor Byrd 8, Van Dorsey 7, Orlando Diaz 6, Marquis Bivins 6, Sam Sing 5, Javier Monroe 5, Bernard Baines 2.
Clarke Whitney - David Lewis II 20, James Harward 12, David Lewis 10, Chris Visserman 6.
-
 
   
1st
2nd
FINAL
En Fuego
-
-
57
  Nickerson Painting
-
-
46
En Fuego - Casey Manchester 16, Ryan Stevens 14, Kurtis Lont 12, Cory Manchester 9, Alan Langguth 4, Paul Woodrum 2.
Nickerson Painting - Shawn Humphrey 14, Michael Holliday 11, Brandon Crawford 7, Ashley Hastings 5, Nick Dragovich 5, Greg Hoisington 3.
[ top ]  
Thursday - Jan. 26th
DIVISION 3 RESULTS
 
   
1st
2nd
FINAL
Sonics
-
-
69
  The Astronauts
-
-
47
Sonics - Ryan Kopp 20, Dominic DeJesus 13, Davey DeJesus 13, Erik Arie 12, Chris Rollman 4, Albert Ardiente 4, Joel Voltin 3. Astronauts - Joel Scalera 15, Garrett Ramstead 14, Josh Jakola 10.
-
 
   
1st
2nd
FINAL
Brother Don's
-
-
61
  Below the Rim
-
-
51
Brother Don’s - Russ Scott 16, Bryce Cox 13, Michael Powell 10, Jerry Vettleson 9, Jordan Driskell 7, Brian Driskell 6.
Below the Rim - Kevin Milovac 14, Tim Wells 11, Tom Parker 10, Talyn Cherry 9.
-
 
   
1st
2nd
FINAL
Suquamish Tribe
-
-
56
  Golden Grill
-
-
46
Suquamish - Jose Martinez 15, Eric Fulton 11, Chris Sullivan 10, Raymond Pondelick 7, Reil Padron 5, Kevin Fulton 4, Tanner Cheyney 4.
Golden Grill - Dakota Smith 12, Andrew Luong 11, Nick Holm 8, Kye Simpson 5.
[ top ]  
Wednesday - Jan. 25th
DIVISION 2 RESULTS
 
   
1st
2nd
FINAL
Cloverleaf
-
-
65
  Team Go Hard
-
-
50
Cloverleaf - Lorren Dalesky 20, Steve Frazier 16, Steve Zilkey 14, Larry Pugh 5, Natalyn Chasteen 5, Kris Lange 2, Roy Campana 2, Curtis Turner 1.
Go Hard - Randy Brown 11, Michael Davis 10, Chris Henry 10, Danny Dawson 6, IJohn Taylor 6, Justin Reyes 5, Lorenzo Miller 2.
-
 
   
1st
2nd
FINAL
Team 4 Engineering
-
-
62
  Toad House
-
-
61
Team 4 - Tate Anderson 34, Zach Anderson 16, Mark Reding 8, Larry Wischhoefer 2.
Toad House - Todd Williams 30, Jacob Reynolds 10, Robby Johnston 7, Raymond Cabato 5, Rashad Greene 4, Ricky Johnston 3, Antron Polk 2.

-
 
   
1st
2nd
FINAL
One Hand Dan
-
-
55
  Suquamish Tribe
-
-
53
One Hand Dan - Mike Anderson 17, Randy Crenshaw 12, Orlando Medina 11, Dan Henrichsen 9, Ben Morgan 6.
Suquamish - Gyasi Ross 18, Charles Deam 14, David Korsak 9, Anthony Pondelick.
[ top ]  
Monday - Jan. 23rd
DIVISION I RESULTS
   
1st
2nd
FINAL
The Crew
-
-
76
  Nickerson Painting
-
-
63
The Crew - Jack Hughes 25, Ric Joseph 18, Issac 10, Dre’ Richardson 9, Ashley Robinson 6.
Nickerson Painting - Michael Holiday 26, Shawn Humphrey 15, Greg Hoisington 9, Ashley Hastings 7, Brandon Crawford 6.
-
 
   
1st
2nd
FINAL
Clarke Whitney
-
-
71
  Bremerton Wildcats
-
-
68
Clarke Whitney - Kevin Van Hook 31, Chris Chapman 16, Geno Hudson 5, James Harward 4, Rick Menear 3, David Lewis 3, David Lewis II 3.
Bremerton Wildcats - Eli Olson 20, Patrick Lewis 18, Ben Wilson 13, Michael Gurske 8, Ricky King 6, Johnny Olwell 3.
-
 
   
1st
2nd
FINAL
Ballaholics
-
-
69
  En Fuego
-
-
52
Ballaholics - Marquise Bivins 23, Tysaiah Curry 20, Van Dorsey 13, Luke Arthur 5, Sam Sing 2.
En Fuego - Alan Langguth 15, Justin Ockerman 13, Casey Manchester 12, Kurtis Lont 6.
[ top ]  
Monday - Jan. 16th
DIVISION I RESULTS
   
1st
2nd
FINAL
Bremerton Wildcats
-
-
73
  Nickerson Painting
-
-
49
Wildcats - Eli Olson 14, Pat Lewis 13, Ricky King 10, Michael Gurski 9, Ben Wilson 6, DeAndre Warren 3, Dwayne Cotton 3, Andy Ramirez 2, Johnny Olwell 2.
Nickerson Painting - Shawn Humphrey 21, Nick Dragovich 9, Ashley Hastings 7, Greg Hoisington 6, Brandon Crawford 5, Mark Deatch 1.
-
 
   
1st
2nd
FINAL
Ballaholics
-
-
69
  The Crew
-
-
58
Ballaholics - Van Dorsey 18, Marquise Bivins 10, Chris Morris 9, Luke Arthur 6, D. Hoskins 4, S. Sing 2, M. Morris 2.
The Crew -Isaac 17, Bernard Burns 16, Dre’ Richardson 13, Keith Thomas 7, Ric Joseph 5.
-
 
   
1st
2nd
FINAL
En Fuego
-
-
54
  Clarke Whitney
-
-
43
En Fuego - Ryan Stevens 12, Kurtis Lont 11, Justin Ockerman 11, Alan Langguth 10, Cory
Manchester 8, Paul Woodrum 2.
Clarke Whitney - Rick Menear 8, David Lewis II 6, Chris Hamre 4, Chris Visserman 3, Chris
Chapman 2, James Harward 2.
[ top ]  

copyright 2009 Bremerton Student & Alumni Association